11th AUGUST 2017 – FOUNDER’S DAY
ST. ALBAN’S COLLEGE PRIZE GIVING
NIVEL PRIMARIO
|
JUNIOR SCHOOL
|
1º Am. Emilia Pontevedra
|
1st Yell. Emilia Pontevedra
|
1º Azul Joaquín Rossi / Tessa Rastellino
|
1st Blue Aldo Vreugdenhil /Valentino Mamone Gaudio
|
2º Am. Pilar Crovato
|
2nd Yell. Pilar Crovato
|
2º Azul. Tomás Lorenzetti / Victoria M. Solito
|
2nd Blue Victoria Safronchik
|
3º Am. Emma Spinosa
|
3rd Yell. Bautista García Barra /Emma Spinosa
|
3º Azul Tomás Braile
|
3rd Blue Tomás Braile
|
4º Am. Juana Rastellino
|
4th Yell. Juana Rastellino /Juana Alvarez Comotti
|
4º Azul Ana Victoria Cavagna
|
4th Blue Ana Victoria Cavagna
|
5º Am. Juan Martín Pascual Müller
|
5th Yell. Juan Martín Pascual Müller
|
5º Azul Agustín Lorenzetti
|
5th Blue Malena Ferrari
|
6º Am. Olivia Mollura
|
6th Yell. Ema Castelli Segato
|
6º Azul Mora Lauría / Emma Respettino
|
6th Blue Emma Respettino
|
CERTIFICATES OF MERIT FOR ACHIEVEMENT & EFFORT (Junior School)
1st B Joaquín Rossi
|
3rd B Guadalupe Marinelli
|
5th B Agustín Lorenzetti
|
1st B Milagros Campos
|
3rd Y Juan Mosquera Collazo
|
5th Y Catalina Vecchi
|
1st Y Benito Palermo
|
3rd Y Bautista Llamas Trivi
|
6th B Mora Lauría
|
1st Y Mora Chane
|
4th B Mila Garcia Rocca
|
6th Y Olivia Mollura
|
2nd B Juan Ignacio De Franco
|
4th Y Tomás Calabrese
| |
2nd B Martiniano Michilini
| ||
2nd Y Lucía Riera
| ||
PERFECT ATTENDANCE PRIZES (Junior School)
2nd Y Juan Cruz Ruiz a.m. / p.m.
|
4th Y Aimie Mac Gaw a.m.
|
6th Y Martina Bulgheroni a.m.
|
CERTIFICATES FOR PROGRESS IN ENGLISH (Junior School)
1st B Felipe Baños
|
3rdB Felipe Fuentes
|
4th B Santino Tangherlini Budnik
|
5th B Juan Francisco Casanova
|
1st B Santino Rossi Vera
|
3rd B Augusto Palamara
|
4th B Camila Talamo de Altube
|
5th B Justina Mamone
|
1st B Galo Grinberg
|
3rd B Lucas Marconi
|
4th Y Alec Mac Gaw
|
5th B Sofía Glat
|
1st Y Joaquín Uzal
|
3rd B Gianni Mamone
|
4th Y Tomás Soukiassian
|
5th Y Gio Felice
|
1st Y Julieta Vallejos
|
3rd B Rebeca Müller Genissel
|
4th Y Augusto Pereyra
|
5th Y Zarina Ostrouch Vergani
|
1st Y Ian Mac Gaw
|
3rd Y Renata Seara
|
4th Y Santiago Solito
|
5th Y Catalina Macieri
|
1st Y Augusto Basile
|
3rd Y Valentín Seara
|
5th Y Lola García Brattoli
| |
2nd B Hugo Mera Chimenti
|
3rd Y Martina Diaz
|
6th B José Palombo
| |
2nd B Felipe Diaz Rodriguez
|
3rd Y Luisa Polleschi
|
6th B Giovanna Vaglio
| |
2nd B Lucas Loiácono D’Avola
|
6th B Belén Jakoniuk
| ||
2nd B Jazmín Fasce
|
6th B Florencia Loconsole
| ||
2nd Y Tiago Grosso
|
6th Y Agustín Rosales Rey
| ||
2nd Y Lautaro Vega
|
6th Y Sofía Zuschterman
| ||
2nd Y Santino Maugeri Diaz
|
6th Y Agustina Cabal Cullen
| ||
SENIOR SCHOOL
Social Science
| |
Remove A Facundo Pontevedra
| |
Remove B Ma. Paz Aguilar Malusardi
|
Form IV Juan Segundo Rabinowicz
|
Shell A Maria Julia Magua
Shell B Julieta Cabal Cullen
|
Form V Benito Maria Luchetti
|
Form VI Camila Pontecorvo
| |
Form III A Josefina Ottone
| |
Form III B Cecilia Perez Colasanto
|
Natural Science
|
Form IV Augusto Fuentes
| |
Form V Malena Tarrío
| |
Form VI Julián Gonzalo Gómez Luboz
|
INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE TESTING SYSTEM (I.E.L.T.S.)
Miranda Abate
|
Tomás de Rosa
|
Federico Lazzari
|
Agustina Palacio
|
Ian Barr
|
Ma. Agustina Echeverría
|
Guillermo Lazzari
|
Felipe N. Prince
|
Chiara Battistini
|
Matías Esusy
|
Ana Lerga
|
Santiago Schmidt
|
Luciano Carrio
|
Tomás Franco Romero
|
Benito María Luchetti
|
Alejo Schulthais
|
Denise Chavit Emerson
|
Serena Gerli
|
Joaquina Lugones
|
Sofía Selem
|
Violeta Cliffe
|
Catalina L. Gómez
|
Candelaria Moreira Martín
| |
Tomás Correa Morales
|
Juan Pablo Hanashiro
|
Pilar Moreyra
| |
Inés Coudannes
|
Ana Hita
|
María Ouviña
| |
Victoria Dadaglio
|
Matías A. Insfran
|
Sofía Pagano
|
INTERNATIONAL GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (I.G.C.S.E.)
Matías Alais Arcaya
|
Galo G. Giménez
|
Augusto N. Fuentes
|
Victoria Dadaglio
|
Luciano Carrio
|
Tomás Grigera
|
Juan María Luchetti
|
Serena Gerli
|
Denise Chavit Emerson
|
Valentina Mollura
|
María Ouviña
|
Violeta Cliffe
|
Tomás L. Falomo
|
Guillermina Müller Genissel
|
Thomas Grioli
|
Ana Lerga
|
Pilar Moreyra
|
Juan Segundo Rabinowicz
|
Ma. Eugenia Gómez Luboz
|
Candelaria Moreira Martín
|
Santiago Schmidt
|
Alma B. Severino
|
Agustina Fuks
|
Matías A. Insfran
|
Tomás Correa Morales
|
Facundo Alais Arcaya
|
Bianca Zunini
| |
Juan Pablo Hanashiro
|
Francisco Perez Lazzari
|
Joaquín Palermo
| |
Malena Tarrío
|
Martina B. Beguiristain
|
Nicolás A. Zuschterman
| |
Sofía Pagano
|
Malena Ojam Cuñarro
|
Ian Barr
| |
Catalina L. Gómez
|
Celina Pillado Maldonado
|
Inés Coudannes
| |
Ana Hita
|
Juan Manuel Matticoli
|
Miranda Abate
| |
Sofía Selem
|
Leandro T. Patetta
|
Ma. Agustina Echeverría
| |
Valentina Brizuela
|
Delfina Sobrado Debandi
|
Joaquina Lugones
| |
Felipe N. Prince
|
Juan Cruz Gómez
|
Delfina Ferro
| |
Guadalupe Alvarez Cardesa
|
Maria Sol Safronchik
|
Agustina Palacio
| |
Francisco Castellano
|
Benito María Luchetti
|
Tomás Franco Romero
| |
Octavio A. Giménez
|
Tomás P. Carnevale
|
Tomás P. de Rosa
|
INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION ( I.C.E.)
ICE MERIT :
Benito M. Luchetti
|
Serena Gerli
|
Pilar Moreyra
|
Ana Hita
|
Denise Chavit Emerson
|
Sofía Selem
|
Malena Tarrío
|
Tomás P. de Rosa
|
Agustina Palacio Agustina Echeverría
ICE PASS:
Maria Ouviña
|
Inés Coudannes
|
Valentina Brizuela
|
Felipe N. Prince
|
Sofía Pagano
|
Ian Barr
|
Miranda Abate
|
Joaquina Lugones
|
GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION (G.C.E.) ADVANCED & SUBSIDIARY LEVEL
Agostina Garbaccio
|
Melanie Mc Keon
| ||
11th AUGUST 2017 - ST.ALBAN'S COLLEGE PRIZE GIVING – 2016 PRIZE WINNERS - FOUNDER'S DAY
SPECIAL PRIZES
MARTINI/TAGLIANI PRIZE
FOR PROGRESS IN ENGLISH
THROUGHOUT JUNIOR SCHOOL
|
: Agustín Rosales Rey / José Palombo
|
ALICE ANDERSON PRIZE
| |
FOR JUNIOR SCHOOL SCIENCE
|
: Mora Lauria
|
EDWARD ROGER VIBART MEMORIAL PRIZE
FOR JUNIOR SCHOOL ENGLISH LANGUAGE
|
: Emma Respettino
|
CHRISTINE CRAIG PRIZE
FOR BEST ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE
THROUGHOUT JUNIOR SCHOOL
|
: Emma Respettino
|
PATSY ESTELA PRIZE
| |
FOR Best Result in Cambridge IELTS Exam
|
: Matías Esusy
|
(International English Lang. Testing System)
| |
Bishop David Leake CBE PRIZE
FOR (Grade A*) IGCSE ENGLISH AS A FIRST LANGUAGE
|
: Benito Maria Luchetti / Pilar Moreyra
|
IRENE SALVADOR SPECIAL PRIZE
FOR (Grade A) IGCSE Biology
|
: Augusto Fuentes
|
DEREK R.B.SMITH MEMORIAL PRIZE
|
: Francisco Perez Lazzari
|
FOR (Grade A) IGCSE History
| |
OLD PHILOMATHIAN CLUB PRIZE
FOR IGCSE (Grade A) Spanish as First Language
|
: Benito Maria Luchetti / Pilar Moreyra / Malena Tarrío /Ana Hita
|
REV. G.H. KNIGHT-CLARKE MEMORIAL PRIZE
|
: Pilar Moreyra
|
FOR IGCSE (Grade A*) Business Studies
| |
FREDERYK S. BRADBURY MEMORIAL PRIZE
FOR success in AS subjects
|
: Agostina Garbaccio / Melanie Mc Keon
|
JOHN EDWARD VIBART OBE MEMORIAL PRIZE
|
: Augusto Fuentes
|
FOR IGCSE (Grade A) Mathematics
| |
JOHN RONALD VIBART OBE PRIZE
|
: Delfina Jensen/Ma. Eugenia Gómez Luboz/Francisco Perez Lazzari/ Juan Manuel Matticoli/Delfina Sobrado Debandi/
|
FOR IGCSE 4 Subject Success
|
Juan Cruz Gómez/Augusto Fuentes/Juan María Luchetti/
Denise Chavit Emerson/Guadalupe Alvarez Cardesa/Nicolás Zuschterman/Tomás Grigera/Juan Segundo Rabinowicz/Joaquín Palermo/Ian Barr/Agustina Palacio
|